Staff

STAFF - LIST

 

S.N

Department Name

Teacher Name

Qualification

 

Offg. Principal

Sanskrit

Ms. Manju Bhashinee

M.A(Hindi,Sanskrit),M.Phil

1.

Hindi

1       Ms. Sudesh Bhalla

M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed

2.      Ms.Nivedita Arora

M.A,M.Phil

3.      Ms. Harpreet Kaur (B.A. B.Ed.)

M.A, M.Ed , NET clrd (Education)

2.

English

         Vacant  

3.

 

Punjabi

         Ms. Balwinder Kaur

M.A,M.Phill, UGC NET

4.

Economics

1.       Dr.(Ms.) Ranjana Sood

M.A, M.Phill ,UGC NET, Ph.D

2.        Ms. Jasdeep Kaur (B.A. B.Ed.) M.A , M.Ed , NET clrd

5.

Sociology

       Vacant

6.

Sanskrit

         Ms. Manju Bhashinee

M.A(Hindi,Sanskrit),M.Phil

7.

History

        Vacant

8.

Pol.Science

         Ms.Sukhjinder Kaur

M.A (Pol Sc & Hindi) B.Ed., PG Dip in Human Rights & Duties, PGDCA ,UGC NET ,PTET

9

Math

1.      Mr. Ajay

MSc.(Maths),UGC NET

2.      Ms. Sonia

MSc.(Maths),UGC NET

3.      Ms. Kirandeep Kaur M.Sc.(Maths),UGC(NET) ,M.Phil

10.

Music Vocal

      Ms Damandeep Kaur

M.A. Music(V) , B.Ed

11.

Music Instrument

       Mr. Sarasvatas

MA ,UGC(NET)

12.

Home Science

       Dr. (Ms.) Arun Prabha 

M.Sc (FSN), PHD (FSN)

13.

Fine Arts

       Vacant

14.

Computer Science

1.      Mr. Kapil Dev Goyal

MCA, M.Phill, UGC NET, P.hd. (Pursuing)

2.     Ms. Jaspreet Kaur MCA, UGC NET 
3.     Ms. Ranika Gupta M.Sc. IT, UGC NET

16.

 

Commerce

 

1.       Ms. Neel Kamal

M.Com, M.Phil

2.       Ms. Preety Narula

M.Com,UGC NET

3.       Ms.Reena Matta

M.Com, M.Phil, UGC  NET

4.       Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

M.Com,UGC NET

5.       Ms. Saminder Kaur

M.Com,UGC NET,B.Ed

6.       Ms. Esha Gupta

M.Com,UGC NET,MBA,PGDBM,PGDFM

7.       Ms Deepika

M.Com,UGC NET,B.Ed

8.       Ms Parminder Kaur

M.Com, UGC NET

9.       Ms. Ankita M.Com, M.Phill, UGC NET
10.     Ms. Nitika M.Com, CS(Inter),UGC NET

11.     Ms. Ruby

M.B.A CIT, UGC NET ,B.Ed

18.

Cosmetology

      Ms. Charu Sharma

PGDCA, DIP. Cosmetology 

19.

Librarian

      Ms. Gurjeet Kaur

M.Lib. UGC NET JRF

20. B.A B.ED      Dr. (Ms.)Shikha Mishra Ph.D, MA, UGC NET(EDU) ,M.Phil
     Ms. Jasdeep Kaur M.A.(Economics),M.Ed,UGC NET(EDU)
    Ms. Harpreet Kaur M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed,UGC NET(EDU)
    Ms. Parminder Kaur M.A.(English),M.ED,UGC NET(EDU)

Administrative Staff

S.No.

Name

Qualifications

1.       

Mr. I.N Arora

B.Com

2.       

Mr. Ajay

B.Com

3.       

Mr. Sandeep

B.A

4.     

Ms Ranjit Kaur

B.A

5. Ms. Shweta

M.Com.

Supporting Staff

S.N

  NAME

        Designation 

1.

Ms Chanda

Library Attendant

2.

Ms Asha Rani

Peon(Office)

3.

Mr Kedar Nath

Gardener

4 Mr. Ballu

Gardener

5.

Mr Som Nath

Chowkidar Night

6.

Mr Rajinder Kumar

Safai Karmchari

7.

Mr Gourav

Peon

8.

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Gate Keeper

9.

Mr Roshan

Gatekeeper

10.

Mr Amit

Electrician

11.

Ms Mamta

Peons

12

Ms Indu Bali

13

Mr Sham Lal

Sweeper

14 Mr. Naresh

Sweeper

                                   15 Ms. Maya

Sweeper

                                   16 Mr. Manoj

Sweeper

17 Ms. Rukmani

Sweeper

18 Ms. Shamma

Library Attdt.